ENDURO COLLECTIVE

"It’s with great pride that we announce the official launch of the Intense/Mavic Collective, the new Enduro team made up of Isabeau Courdurier & Kilian Bron, our "gravity" ambassadors."

Kilian Bron

KILIAN
BRON

AKA : Kiki
Birthday : 12/12/1991
Bikes : Tracer 275C, Carbine 29
Top Result :
3 rd Mountain of Hell 2017
Music : Electro, Rap
Quote :
“Never faster than fast”
Resides :
Annecy, FR
Fave Food :
Pasta
Height:
5’97”
Weight:
165lbs

Isabeau Courdurier

ISABEAU COURDURIER

AKA : Marmot
Birthday :
March, 8, 1994
Bikes :
Tracer 275C
Top Result : Enduro World Series Vice Champ 2017 - 2016
Music :
Heavy Metal, Rock
Quote :
“Ride and smile”
Resides :
Gardanne, F
Fave Food :
Falafels and red wine
Height :
5’08”
Weight :
114lbs

Cedric Carrez

CÉDRIC
CARREZ

TEAM MANAGER

AKA: Pouky
Bikes:
Tracer 275C, Tazer HT
Music:
Heavy Metal, Indie, Rap
Resides :
Aix en Provence, FR
Food:
Italian and BBQ

THE TEAM

"The idea to create the Enduro Collective was made after Eurobike. I had noticed that Kilian and Isabeau wanted to get out of their 'simple' role of rider. They wanted to get closer to the brands in order to be in contact, to exchange more and to participate actively in their development."
~ Cedric Carrez, Team Manager

THE BIKE: TRACER PRO

Since the 1st generation Tracer was introduced in 1999, the bike has been positioned as Intense's most aggressive trail/all mountain bike in the line – agile on climbs and destroys the descents. The Tracer has long been a leader in the evolution of trail bikes. In 2014, it was named “Interbike’s Bike of the Year”. In 2017, Pink Bike called it a “playful, ready-for-anything trail bike” and Enduro Mag said was an “ irrefutably great bike”. But don’t take their word for it – experience it for yourself.